Alumni NCAA D1

 Alumni NCAA D1 (101)... List being updated

 

1. Tristan Thompson - Texas

 

2. Nik Stauskas - Michigan 

 

3. Dwight Powell - Stanford 

 

4. Cory Joseph - Texas 

 

5. Devoe Joseph - Oregon 

 

6. Troy Joseph - LIU Brooklyn 

 

7. Denham Brown - UConn 

 

8. Olu Ashalu - Oregon

 

9. John Ashaolu - New Orleans

 

10. Sam Ashaolu- Duquesne

 

11. Jason Calliste - Oregon 

 

12. Junior Cadougan - Marquette 

 

13. Myck Kabongo - Texas 

 

14. Christian Kabongo - New Mexico State 

 

15. Brady Heslip - Baylor 

 

16. Mikyle McIntosh - Illinois State 

 

17. Kaza Keane - Cleveland State

 

18. Agunwa Okolie - Harvard 

 

19. Alex Johnson - NC State 

 

20. AJ Lapray - Oregon

 


21. Jehvon Sheperd - Michigan

 



22. Brandon Chauca - Cal Berkely

 

 

23. Tramique Sutherland- Bradley

 


24. Dinjyl Walker – Oklahoma

 

25. Petar Rusic – Tulsa

 

26. Jamal Reynolds – Canisus

 

27. Josh Biber - Brown

 

28.Rashawn Brown - New Mexico State

 

29. Kevin Ndario - Stetson

 

30. Kentawn Smith - Stetson 

 

31. Aaron Ariri – Troy

 

32. Trey Dickerson – Iowa



33. George Gudadze - Alcorn State



34. Bradean Anderson - Fresno State 

 

35. Brandon Bos - South Dakota 

 

36. Juevol Myles - South Dakota 

 

37. Grant Mullins - Columbia 

 

38. Renaldo Dixon - New Mexico State 

 

39. Jaylen Pennie - New Mexico State 

 

40. Chris Johnson - St. Bonaventure 

 

41. Dwayne Smith - George Washington 

 

42. Kadeem Coleby - Wichita State 

 

43. Chadrack Lufile - Wichita State 

 

44. Dwight Coleby - Ole Miss Rebels

 

45. Tyler Stone - Howard 

 

46. Olu Famutimi - Arkansas 

 

 

47. Jermaine Anderson- Fordham

 

48. Antwi Atuahene - Arizona State 

 

49. Dane Smith - Tennesee-Martin

 


50. Chris Exilus - De Paul

 

51. Jamie Mcneilly- New Orleans

 

52. Kareem Milson - Toledo

 


53. JP Kambola - Marshall

 

 

54. Marlon Pompey- Texas A&M

 

55. Kern Carter- St Bonaventure

 

56. Kyle Wilson - UMass

 

57. Michael Ayodele - Florida A&M

 

 

58. Terry Licorish- Mississippi State

 

59. Imad Qahwash- Central Arkansas

 

60. Ashanti Burke -Fordham

 

61. Nem Stankovic- Chicago State

 

62. Liviti Clarke- Robert Morris So

 

63. Chad Clifford - St. Francis PA

 

64. Steveroy Daley- St. Francis PA

 

65. Alex Zimnickas- Hartford

 

66. Andre Riley- Maine

 

67. David Radinivic- Idaho

 

68. Milan Azanjic- St Francis(PA)

 

69. Shamar Coombs- Texas A&M Corpis Cristie

 

70. Andre Wilkins- Cornell

 

71. Jason Faulknor - Bradley

 

72. Jeffrey Ferguson - Missouri

 

73. Dwight Lauder- Bethune Cookman

 

74. Shami Gill - Washington St. Fr

 

75. Brian Hamilton - New Orleans

 

76. Yankuba Kaba- St Bonaventure

 

77. Tshing Kasamba- Chicago State

 

78. Andrew Hunter - Sacred Heart

 

79. Duane John - Missouri

 

80. Alex Sazanov- St Joe’s

 

81. Dwayne Jones - La Salle

 

82. Adrian Pryce- U of Maryland Eastern Shore

 

83. Chaka Harris- U of Maryland Eastern Shore

 

84. Vidal Messiah - St. Bonaventure

 

85. Jeremy McCall - High Point

 


86. Yonas Berhe - Louisiana Tech U

 

87. Marlon Miller - St. Bonaventure

 

 

88. Jemino Sobers- Cent. Connecticut St.

 

89. Derek Potter - Oregon State

 

90. Velimir Radinovic - Ohio State

 

91. Vlad Kuljanin- UNC- Wilmington

 

 

92. Damian Reid - St. Joseph’s (PA)

 

93. Elton Ruddock - St. Bonaventure

 

94. Kris Douse - Delaware State

 

95. Wayne Smith- Duquesne

 

96. Carl Ulmer - St. Francis PA

 

97. Dean Walker- Central Conn State

 

 

98. O’neil Kamaka- St Mary’s

 

99. Akin Akinbola- Clemson

 

100. Stevan Marcetic- Cornell

 

101. Kevin Thomas - Troy


*Alumni list includes former Grassroots Elite/Grassroots Elite affilates (players who played for, were coached by, developed or significantly assisted by Grassroots Elite Staff)* 

 

 

 

TOTAL VIEWS

234442

SHARE WEBSITE

 

THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF
GRASSROOTS ELITE BASKETBALL

 





 

 

 

 

Affiliated With 

 

 


 

Twitter

Facebook